CITY COUNCIL

 

FIRST WARD

William Fisher (Term: 2018-2020)

Glen Briggs (Term: 2019-2021)

 

SECOND WARD

Brad Chumbley (Term: 2018-2020)

Danny Brewer (Term: 2019-2021)

 

THIRD WARD

David Mlika (Term: 2018-2020)

Cathie Smith (Term: 2019-2021)

 

FOURTH WARD

Larry Crawford (Term: 2018-2020)

John Dolan (Term: 2019-2021)

 

MAYOR:

Linda Crooks (Term: 2023)

 

COMMITTEES

 

FINANCE

Chair: Larry Crawford

ADMINISTRATIVE

Chair: David Mlika

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

Chair: Cathie Smith

UTILITY COMMITTEE

Chair: Larry Crawford

 

 

OTHER BOARDS/COMMITTEES

 

PARK BOARD

Duane Helmandollar, President

(Term ends: June 2021)

Curtis Crawford, Vice-President

(Term ends: June 2021)

Andy Cox (Term ends: June 2022)

Beth Mack (Term ends: June 2022)

Sarah Allen (Term ends: June 2020)

Gary Berry (Term ends: June 2020)

Lynda Lynch (Term ends: June 2020)

Mary Peterson (Term ends: June 2021)

Gary Schuett (Term ends: June 2022)

 

TREE BOARD

Anita Vonburg (Term ends: June 2021)

Marsha Hurst (Term ends: June 2020)

Marcia Schroeder (Term ends: June 2021)

Shana Norris (Term ends: June 2021)

Venna Hicks (Term ends: June 2020)

 

AIRPORT ADVISORY BOARD

Dyle Wilson (Term ends: June 2020)

Gary Hooyman (Term ends: June 2020)

Gary Shields (Term ends: June 2020)

Cale Gondringer (Term ends: June 2021)

Steve Hammond (Term ends: June 2021)

HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMITTEE 

Dan Dennis, Chairman (Term ends: June 2021)

Diane Lowrey (Term ends: June 2020)

Sarah Maloney (Term ends: June 2022)

Phil Hoffman (Term ends: June 2021)

Brandon Spencer (Term ends: June 2022)

Kathy Brewer (Term ends: June 2022)

John McCullough (Term ends: June 2020)

Tom Stickler (P&Z Term)

DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SURCHARGE BOARD

Patty Quilty (Term ends: October 2021)

Don Warren ( Term ends: October 2021)

Fred Zeiger (Term ends: October 2021)

Barb Hawkins (Term ends: October 2021)

John McCullough (Term ends: October 2021)

Cathie Smith (Term of Office) 

 

POLICE PERONNEL BOARD

Verna Kelsey (Term ends: Feb 2023)

Mike Hooker (Term ends : Feb 2020)

Rex Stuart (Term ends: Feb 2021)

Gary Schuett (Term ends: Feb 2022)

 

PLANNING AND ZONING COMMISSION

Jean Peace (Term ends: June 2023)

Roger Hawkins (Term ends: June 2023)

Michael Ormsby (Term ends: June 2022)

Chris Betz (Term ends: June 2021)

David Mlika (Term of office)

Linda Crooks(Term of office)

Tom Sticker (Term ends : June 22)

 

BOARD OF ADJUSTMENTS

Tom Stickler (Term ends: June 2023)

Michael Ormsby (Term ends: June 2022)

Chris Betz (Term ends: June 2022)

Jean Peace (Term ends: June 2023)

Roger Hawkins (Term ends: June 2023)

 

BUILDING & NUISANCE BOARD

Mary Axtell (Term ends: June 2021)

David Mihalovich (Term ends: June 2022)

Danny Mathews (Term ends: June 2023)

Vickie Meservey (Term ends: June 2020)

Gaylon McCorkle (Term ends: June 2020)

Harry Kately (Term ends: June 2020)

David Mlika (Term of Office)

 

TIF COMMISSION

Monty Bonnett, President (Term ends: June 2022)

Rob Maloney, Vice (Term ends: June 2023)

Ann Constant, Secretary (Term ends: June 2021)

Stan Lowrey, Asst Sec (Term ends: June 2023)

Dale Swanton, Treasurer (Term ends: June 2022)

Greg Geib (Term ends: June 2021)

 

 

COUNCIL LIAISON MEMBER TO BOARDS

 

PLANNING & ZONING

David Mlika

 

PUBLIC SAFETY

Glen Briggs, Danny Brewer

 

TREE BOARD

Brad Chumbley

 

AIRPORT ADVISORY BOARD

John Dolan

 

PARK BOARD

Brad Chumbley

 

BUILDING AND NUISANCE BOARD

David Mlika

 

ANIMAL SHELTER BOARD

Glen Briggs

 

DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Cathie Smith

EXTENSION COUNCIL

Glen Briggs

 

 

CITY OF TRENTON

TRENTON MUNICIPAL UTILITIES

1100 MAIN STREET

TRENTON, MISSOURI 64683

CITY: (660) 359-2013, UTILITY: (660) 359-2281

FAX: (660) 359-2284