COUNCILS AND BOARDS

CITY COUNCIL

 

FIRST WARD

Glen Briggs (Term: 2022-2024)

Lance Otto (Term: 2021-2023)

 

SECOND WARD

Marvin Humphreys (Term: 2022-2024)

Danny Brewer (Term: 2021-2023)

 

THIRD WARD

David Mlika (Term: 2022-2024)

Robert Romesburg (Term: 2021-2023)

 

FOURTH WARD

Duane Urich (Term: 2022-2024)

John Dolan (Term: 2021-2023)

 

MAYOR:

Linda Crooks (Term: 2023)

 

Committees

Finance Committee

Chairman: John Dolan

Administrative Committee

Chairman:  Danny Brewer

Economic Development Committee:

Chairman:  Robert Romesburg

Utility Committee

Chairman:  Duane Urich

OTHER BOARDS/COMMITTEES

 

PARK BOARD

Curtis Crawford, President

(Term ends: June 2024)

Andy Cox, Vice-President

(Term ends: June 2022)

Nate Swan (Term ends: June 2024)

Beth Mack (Term ends: June 2022)

Derek Miller (Term ends: June 2023)

John Hamilton (Term ends: June 2023)

Lynda Lynch (Term ends: June 2023)

Mary Peterson (Term ends: June 2024)

Gary Schuett (Term ends: June 2022)

 

TREE BOARD

                       (Term ends: June 2021)

Marsha Hurst (Term ends: June 2023)

Marcia Schroeder (Term ends: June 2021)

                       (Term ends: June 2021)

Venna Hicks (Term ends: June 2023)

 

AIRPORT ADVISORY BOARD

Dyle Wilson (Term ends: June 2023)

Gary Hooyman (Term ends: June 2023)

Danny Stevens (Term ends: June 2023)

Cale Gondringer (Term ends: June 2024)

Steve Hammond (Term ends: June 2024)

HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMITTEE 

Dan Dennis, Chairman (Term ends: June 2024)

Diane Lowrey (Term ends: June 2023)

                        (Term ends: June 2022)

Phil Hoffman (Term ends: June 2024)

Brandon Spencer (Term ends: June 2022)

Kathy Brewer (Term ends: June 2022)

John McCullough (Term ends: June 2023)

Tom Stickler (P&Z Term)

DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SURCHARGE BOARD

Patty Quilty (Term ends: October 2024)

Don Warren ( Term ends: October 2024)

Fred Zeiger (Term ends: October 2024)

Jenna Vandel (Term ends: October 2024)

Cathie Smith (Term ends: October 2024)

Robert Romesburg (Term of Office) 

 

POLICE PERONNEL BOARD

Verna Kelsey (Term ends: Feb 2023)

Mike Hooker (Term ends : Feb 2024)

Jason Shuler (Term ends: Feb 2025)

Gary Schuett (Term ends: Feb 2022)

 

PLANNING AND ZONING COMMISSION

Jean Peace (Term ends: June 2023)

Donnie Vandevender (Term ends: June 2023)

Michael Ormsby (Term ends: June 2022)

Derrick Gott (Term ends: June 2025)

David Mlika (Term of office)

Linda Crooks(Term of office)

Tom Sticker (Term ends : June 22)

 

BOARD OF ADJUSTMENTS

Tom Stickler (Term ends: June 2023)

Michael Ormsby (Term ends: June 2022)

Derrick Gott(Term ends: June 2025)

Jean Peace (Term ends: June 2023)

Donnie Vandevender (Term ends: June 2023)

BUILDING & NUISANCE BOARD

Mary Axtell (Term ends: June 2025)

Karen Glenn (Term ends: June 2022)

Lindsey Stevens (Term ends: June 2023)

Vickie Meservey (Term ends: June 2024

Gaylon McCorkle (Term ends: June 2024)

Harry Kately (Term ends: June 2024)

David Mlika (Term of Office)

 

TIF COMMISSION

Monty Bonnett, President (Term ends: June 2022)

Rob Maloney, Vice (Term ends: June 2023)

Ann Constant, Secretary (Term ends: June 2025)

Stan Lowrey, Asst Sec (Term ends: June 2023)

Dale Swanton, Treasurer (Term ends: June 2022)

Greg Geib (Term ends: June 2025)

CONVENTION AND VISITORS BUREAU

Micah Landes, (Term ends: January  2023)

Megan Pester,  (Term ends: January 2023)

Debbie Carman, (Term ends: January 2023)

Cara McClellen,  (Term ends: January 2022)

Jordan Ferguson, (Term ends: January 2024)

Megan Taul (Term ends: January  2022)

Rachel Arnold, (Term ends:  January 2024)

John Dolan

Ron Urton

 

 

COUNCIL LIAISON MEMBER TO BOARDS

 

PLANNING & ZONING

David Mlika

 

PUBLIC SAFETY

Danny Brewer, Lance Otto

 

TREE BOARD

Glen Briggs

 

AIRPORT ADVISORY BOARD

Duane Urich

 

PARK BOARD

Lance Otto

BUILDING AND NUISANCE BOARD

David Mlika

 

ANIMAL SHELTER BOARD

Robert Romesburg

 

DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Robert Romesburg

EXTENSION COUNCIL

Glenn Briggs

Convention and Visitors Bureau

Marvin Humphreys